Accept Cookies?

PRIVACY STATEMENT

This policy explains the areas where user privacy is concerned and explains the responsibilities and requirements of the users, the ed-next website owners. Moreover, the policy also provides information about the way this website processes, stores and protects user information.

The Ed-Next website

This website and its owners adopt an active approach to user privacy and make sure that the necessary steps are taken to protect the privacy of the users and visitors to the site.

The personal data that ed-next collects about the you when the you register as a learner is the information that you agree to provide us. The objective of this information collection is to use it to respond to your queries and to service your requests. We may also use this data to communicate ed-next new and offers that may be of interest to you. You are able to request that your details are not used for marketing purposes.

 We may use your personal information to respond to your queries or complaints, support your learning, to provide course materials, improve our quality of services and customer experience, help us to perform our administration in a more efficient and productive way etc. etc.

Providing protection for your personal information, in line with the UK Data Protection Act, 1998. We are required to take appropriate technical measures to protect your personal information including making a regular backup of our system and data. We have the current security measures in place to make sure any personal information you have provided us is secure.

Your account is password protected and all information including your password is on a secure server, which only Directors.

 All parties with access to your information are subject to confidentiality obligations. If you think someone else knows your password, or is using it, you are required to tell us immediately and change your password using the "change my password" or by contacting our customer services.

 Although though we take appropriate technical steps to protect your security, you should remember that data transmission over the internet cannot always be guaranteed as 100% secure so you use the ed-next website at your own risk.